What do the European Banking Authority (EBA) guidelines say about the information I need to provide to my National Competent Authority (NCA) to become registered as an Account Information Service Provider (AISP)?

Chapter 4.2 of the European Banking Authority (<a href="/glossarycollection/european-banking-authority" style="color:#48277C;" target="_blank" title="European Banking Authority"><u>EBA</u></a>) guidelines [EBA/GL/2017/09] provide detailed information on how to become registered as an Account Information Service Provider (<a href="/glossarycollection/account-information-service-provider" style="color:#48277C;" target="_blank" title="Account Information Service Provider"><u>AISP</u></a>).

Previous